Forgot your password          Registration

The Merry Widow

Operetta
Operetta in three acts fy Franz Legar (16+)
The premiere will take place on May 29, 2019
Big stage
29 May 2019, Wednesday, 19:00




Staging group:

Stage Director and choreographer - Giorgio Madia (Italy)

Musical Director and Conductor - Honored Artist of Russia Andrey Alekseev

Scenographer - Domenico Franchi (Italy)

Assistant of scenographer (costumes) - Filippo Guggia (Italy)

Lighting Designer - Denis Solntsev

Conductor - Dmitry Savenkov

Choirmaster - Evgeny Takmakov

Director - Ekaterina Aronova

Assistant to the director - Sofia Krylova

Assistants to choreographer - Ivan Dryomin, Galina Ryzhikova

Characters and Performers:
Hanna Glawari

Katazhina Matskevich
laureate of "Golden Sofit" award,
laureate of International competitions

Natalia Savchenko
laureate of International competition

Karina Chepurnova
laureate of "Golden Sofit" award,
laureate of International competitions

Count Danilo

Oleg Korzh

Alexander Lenogov
laureate of International competition

Oleg Romashin 
laureate of International competition

Baron Zeta

Alexander Bayron
honoured artist of Russia,
laureate of "Golden sofit" award

Valery Matveev
national artist of Russia

Valencienne

Anna Asatryan (Rostov Musical Theater)

Anastasia Loshakova
laureate of International competition

Camille de Rosillon

Fedor Osipov
laureate of International competition

Denis Snigirev (Theatre "Zazerkalye")

Njegus

Eugeny Tilicheev
honoured actor of Russia

Oleg Fleer
honoured actor of Ukraine

Vladimir Yakovlev
national artist of Russia
laureate of "Golden Sofit" award

Cascada

Roman Vokuev
laureate of International competition

Anton Oleynikov
honoured actor of Russia,
laureate of "Golden mask" award

St Brioche

Alexander Lenogov
laureate of International competition

Vladimir Yarosh
laureate of International competition

Kromow

Vasiliy Glukhov

Aleksandr Krukovsky

Bogdanovitch

Aleksandr Krukovsky

Victor Chubarov

Praskowia

Manana Gogitidze
laureate of "Golden Mask" award

Elena Zabrodina
honoured artist of Russia

Sylvia

Elizaveta Olisova
laureate of International competition

Maria Reshavskaya

Olga

Elizaveta Olisova
laureate of International competition

Anastasia Simanskaya

Pritschitsch

Victor Chubarov

Alexander Shaporov